Schedule

The IBADD Team has just finalized the content for IBADD 2018! Look forward to some amazing sessions and workshops.

Schedule for Thursday, May 10th
Start Time End Time Event
7:30 am 8:00 am Room Check-in
8:00 am 8:10 am Room Welcome & Opening
8:10 am 8:15 am Room Session Speaker Pitches
8:15 am 12:00 pm Rooms Skinner A Skinner B Skinner C Altoona
Presenter Scott Helmers Bob the BA Jennifer Battan Tom Henrickson
Session Visio Master Class Fail Fast Fail Safe No, That’s Not What I Meant! Writing “Better” Requirements Tech Survival 101
12:00 pm 12:45 pm Room Bishop B Lunch & Speaker Pitches
12:45 pm 4:30 pm Rooms Skinner A Skinner B Skinner C Altoona
Presenter Paula Bell Sinikka Waugh Fabricio Laguna Ronald Ross
Session Mikusa Lead yourself to creating your brand FRipped from the Headlines Culture Modeling Workshop Understanding and Using Business Rules


**Dress for Thursday will be business causal


 

Schedule for Friday, May 11th
Start Time End Time Event
7:30 am 8:00 am Room Check-in
8:00 am 8:50 am Room Welcome & Opening Presentation: Bob the BA
8:50 am 9:00 am Room Session Speaker Pitches
9:10 am 10:10 am Rooms
Presenter Scott Helmers Chad Beier Courtney Vos Hans Eckman Paula Bell
Session Drowning in Data Organizational Structure Rock Agility That's Not Your Job: Role Clarity Myths Debunked! Enders Game The Dojo of Collaboration
10:10 am 10:30 am Room Networking and Partner Exhibits
10:30 am 11:30 am Rooms
Presenter Ronald Ross Jennifer Battan Brandon Carlson Tom Henricksen Sinikka Waugh
Session Engineering Business Knowledge Collaborate Like a Pirate Matter of priorities Techno Leaders 5 Things BA's Should be doing right now
11:30 am 11:45 am Room Networking and Partner Exhibits
11:45 am 12:45 pm Room Bishop A-B Lunch
12:45 pm 1:00 pm Room Networking and Partner Exhibits
1:00 pm 2:00 pm Rooms
Presenter Jennifer Battan Jeff Buboltz & Chad Beier Paula Bell Hans Eckman Chris Garner
Session What Color is your Thinking Cap. Agile Metrics Kata of Change Leadership Harry Potter Conducting a Family Therapy Session
2:00 pm 2:15 pm Room Networking and Partner Exhibits
2:15 pm 3:15 pm Rooms
Presenter Fabricio Laguna Jeff Buboltz & Jeff Maleski Rebecca Scott Sinikka Waugh Brandon Carlson
Session Light process modeling with Comic Strips Power of Pairing Burnout to Brilliance Make the most of Generational Differences Process Visualization
3:30 pm 4:30 pm Room Keynote: Dean Hyer
4:30 pm 7:00 pm Room Networking


**Dress for Friday will be business causal